Staff Members

UGANDA PROTESTANT MEDICAL BUREAU STAFF LIST 2021

  NAME TITLE
1 Tonny Tumwesigye Executive Director
2 Dorothy Nakyanzi Human Resource Manager
3 David Balikitenda M&E Specialist
4 Patrick Kerchan HSSMM
5 Justine Mirembe TEAM LEAD-JINJA
6 Irene Nakiriggya REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH SPECIALIST
7 Peter Kakooza Driver
8 Edgar Tusubira HIV SPECIALIST
9 Fred Kibirango Admin Assistant
10 Fiona Ssimbwa Assistant Accountant
11 Emma Lubowa Office Assistant
12 Sam Hanyerere Driver
13 Eric Katumba Optical Technician
14 Damalie Namuli Opthalmic Assistant
15 Marina Baganizi Finance Manager
16 David Kiyimba HSS Specialist 
17 Betty Zawedde Stores Assistant
18 Gladys Omuddu Executive Assistant
19 Joshua Mukisa Optical Technician
20 Luke Lakidi Team Lead- Gulu
21 Derrick Ssemwogerere M&E  Advisor
22 Herman Ssenkubuge Complaince Advisor
23 Esther Mbabazi Opthalmic Clinical Officer
24 Agnes Nabbanja Office Assistant
25 Jairus Mugaddu Tead Lead -Mbarara
26 Mildred Kabayaga Supply Chain Specialist
27 Zabiah Namulawa HIV Specialist
28 Emilly Ninsiima Administrative Officer 
29 Stephen Ssekandi Driver
30 Divine Namuddu Accounts Assistant
31 Eddie Kibuuka Assistant Accountant
32 James Mwesigwa Quality Improvement and Patien
33 Martin Owor IT Officer
34 Alex Omoding HIV Prevention Officer
35 Nelson Mugume M&E Advisor
36 Audrey Asaasira OVC Specialist
37 Samuel Sepit M&E Specialist
38 George Alwodo HIV TB Specialist
39 Florence Musinguzi M&E Officer
40 Michael Mugweri HIV Prevention Specialist
41 Willington Amutuhaire Project  Manager
42 Bettie Kyomugisha Care and Treatment Officer
43 Adellah Ankunda Communications Officer
44 James Teba Family Planning Officer
45 Henry Zamarano Laboratory Advisor
46 Phoebe Banura Care and Treatment Officer
47 Nicholas Nsubuga AG. Chief nternal Auditor
48 Harriet Namugula Accounts Assistant
49 Judith Nabutsebi Grants Assistant
50 Johnson Masiko Chief of Party
51 Robinah Takwaza Director  Grants
52 Hellen Karuhanga Director  Finance and  Admin
53 Sheila Naiumbwe Ruharo Optical Supervisor
54 Prudence Mbabazi Customer Care Executive 
55 Emma Mugabi Optical Technician
56 Sandra Nakibuuka Project Assistant
57 Malliam Apio Project Assistant
58 Miriam Niwamanya Project Assistant
59 Jackline Kusiima Project Assistant
60 Tom Gadala Accountant
61 Christine Makabole Specialist -Health Finance
62 Lydia Balibali Family planning Assistant
63 Julius Mugweri Family planning Assistant
64 Hillary Alima Deputy Chief of Party
65 Brenda Nalwadda Director MEL
66 Ambrose Muhumuza QI Advisor
67 Fiona Musiime Pead and Adolescent Advisor
68 Lawrence Katerega Casual Driver
69 Samuel Muwanguzi Casual Driver
70 Solomon Tamale Casual Driver
71 Willy Ssendegeya Casual Driver
72 Deborah Nyirarukundo Administrative Assistant
73 Derrick Kitwe Laboratory Technologist
74 Betty  Zalwango TB-HIV Specialist
75 Rachael Kikansa HIV Prevention Specialist
76 Timothy Rwomushana Finance and Grants Specialist
77 Paul Ouma HR & Admin Specialist
78 Dorcas Niwaha Administrative Assistant
79 Shivan Komugisha Administrative Assistant
80 Idris Mulwana Driver & Fleet Supervisor
81 Elisha Twinomujuni Driver
82 Herbert Serugga Driver
83 Monica Epiu Accountant
84 Philip Kwezi Finance and Grants Specialist
85 Herbert Kiberu Supply Chain Specialist
86 Peter Mikago Pead and Adolescent Specialist
87 Tonny Ocaya Finance Management Specialist
88 Emmanuel Okello M&E Specialist
89 Fred Ariho M&E Specialist
90 Francis Sekajja  
91 Joshua Senfuka M&E Specialist
92 Patrick Opoka Pead and Adolescent Specialist
93 Emmanuel Oboi M&E Specialist
94 David Mporampora Pead and Adolescent Specialist
95 Dan Mugisha TB Advisor
94 Daniel Kasozi Technical Advisor HIV AIDs
97 Richard Tuwayenga TB/HIV Prevention Specialist
98 Damalie Nabukeera Care and Treatment Advisor
99 Simon Ssentongo M and E Officer
100 Antonia Bagamuhunda Accounts Assistant
101 Sarah Akatukunda Grants Management Specialist
102 John Lwegaba M&E Specialist
103 Apollo Kahuburuka Project Officer
104 Agnes Kebirungi Administrative Officer
105 Jasper Ocang Internal Auditor
106 Derrick Ssemukasa Locum Data Officer
107 Suzanne Nantale Locum Data Officer
108 Chris Mwanguhya Locum Data Officer
109 Mellon Ainemaani Locum Data Officer
110 Felix Katumba Locum Data Officer
111 Henry Kasadha QI Data Officer
112 Ronald Ainomujuni QI Data Officer
113  Allan Semanganda Data Officer 
114 Richard Serwadda Regional  F&G Specialist
115 David Mawejje I.T Officer

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


*

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.